Nightmoves Announces 2007 Awards Finalists

TAMPA, Fla. — The Nightmoves Adult Entertainment Awards Show, or simply The Tampa Show, has announced the finalists in 12 different categories for the Annual Nightmoves Awards. The show takes place Oct. 8 at the Bricktown 54 gentlemen’s club.

Voting is currently open on the Nightmoves website and ballots are available in the July, August and September issues of Nightmoves magazine. Voting closes Sept. 30.

The fan-focused event was founded in 1993 as a small, local Florida awards show called the Central Florida Adult Entertainment Awards Show with Ron Jeremy and Kelly O’Dell serving as co-hosts. The show, sponsored by Nightmoves Magazine, has expanded each year.

Nightmoves will announce two winners in each category — one for its editorial staff; the other is the result of fans’ votes.

The complete list of nominees is as follows:

  • Best Director
  • — Eli Cross, Robby D, Jules Jordan, Pat Myne, Michael Ninn, Michael Raven, John Stagliano, Michael Stefano, Paul Thomas, Vince Voyeur.

  • Best Actor
  • — Marco Banderas, Barrett Blade, Chris Cannon, Tommy Gunn, Marcus London, Mr. Pete, Herschel Savage, Randy Spears, Steven St.Croix, Evan Stone.

  • Best Actress
  • — Eva Angelina, Stormy Daniels, Jessica Drake, Jada Fire, Penny Flame, Kylie Ireland, Kimberly Kane, Katie Morgan, Tera Patrick, Hillary Scott.

  • Best New Starlet
  • — Aubrey Addams, Ashlynn Brooke, Sasha Grey, Aurora Jolie, Shay Jordan, Natasha Nice, Bree Olson, Casey Parker, Annette Schwarz, Lela Star.

  • Best Feature Dancer
  • — Nikki Benz, Stormy Daniels, Donna Doll, Carmen Hart, Jenna Haze, Jesse Jane, Lexi Lamour, Nina Mercedes, Claudia Monet, Vivian West.

  • Best Production Company
  • — Adam & Eve, Anabolic, Digital Playground, Elegant Angel, Evil Angel, Hustler Video, Metro Interactive, Ninn Worx, Red Light District, SexZ Pictures, Vivid Entertainment Group, Wicked Pictures.

  • Best Feature Production
  • — “Black Worm” (Pulpo), “Corruption” (SexZ Pictures), “Hellcats” (Adam & Eve), “Hillary Scott is the Runaway Brat” (Puritan), “Janine Loves Jenna” (Club Jenna / Vivid Entertainment), “Layout” (Vivid Entertainment), “Supernatural” (Wicked Pictures), “The New Neighbors” (Sllab Wurks).

  • Best Series
  • — “College Invasion” (Shane’s World), “Cousin Stevie’s Pussy Party” (Seymore Butts), “Island Fever” (Digital Playground), “Jack’s POV” (Digital Playground), “Slutty & Sluttier” (Manuel Ferrara Productions / Evil Angel), “Squirtwoman” (Elegant Angel), “Sweet Cheeks” (Anabolic), “Wasted Youth” (Red Light District).

  • Best All-Sex/Gonzo Release
  • — “Busty Hookers” (Score), “Channel Illustrated” (Club Jenna), “Double Violation” (SexZ Pictures), “I Can’t Believe I Took The Whole Thing 15” (Digital Sin), “Jack’s Teen America 18” (Digital Playground), “Service Animals 24” (Joey Silvera / Evil Angel), “Suburban Sex Party 2” (Hush-Hush Entertainment), “X-Rated” (FusXion).

  • Best Anal Release
  • — “Anal Bandits 4” (Loaded Digital) “Anal Porn Party” (Viv Thomas / Metro), “Ass Addiction 2” (Digital Playground), “Ass Jazz 6” (Evil Angel), “Assploitations 8” (Mayhem), “Assault That Ass 11” (Red Light District), “My Baby Got Back 41” (Afro-Centric), “Rump Riders” (Seymore Butts).

  • Best All Girl Release
  • — “Bad, Bad Blondes” (Suze Randall), “Belladonna’s No Warning 2” (Belladonna / Evil Angel), “Fem Staccato 9” (Ninn Worx), “Girls Love Girls 2” (Evil Angel), “Girlvana 2” (Zero Tolerance), “No Man’s Land 42” (Video Team), “The Predator” (Wicked Pictures), “Where The Boys Aren’t 18” (Vivid Entertainment).

  • Best Comedy or Parody
  • — “Britney Rears 3: Brittany Gets Shafted” (X-Play / Hustler Video), “Afrodite Superstar” (Femme Productions / Adam & Eve), “Cheating Housewives 4” (Smash Pictures), “For Love, Money or a Green Card” (Wicked Pictures), “Porn Wars Trilogy” (Private Gold), “Pulp Friction” (Adam & Eve), “The DaVinci Load 2” (Hustler Video), “Xcalibur The Lords of Sex” (Woodman Entertainment / Ninn Worx).
    Related: