24th Annual NightMoves Awards Winners Announced

TAMPA — NightMoves Magazine has announced the winners for their 24th annual NightMoves Awards, which were held last night at the Round Up in Tampa, Fla. 

The NightMoves Awards were hosted by Ron Jeremy, Vicky Vette, Tory Lane, James Bartholet, Katie Morgan and Evan Stone and emceed by Gia Nova and Tracy Allen. In addition to serving as editor of NightMoves Magazine, Allen is the co-producer of the NightMoves Awards.

NightMoves Awards, which started in 1993, are described by NightMoves as “the third oldest and continuously running adult awards show in the United States.”

The winners of the 24th Annual NightMoves Awards were:

Best Female Performer: Adriana Chechik (Fan Choice), Abella Danger (Editor’s Choice) 

Best Male Performer: Seth Gamble (Fan Choice), Manuel Ferrara (Editor’s Choice)

Best New Starlet: Kenzie Taylor (Fan Choice), Adria Rae (Editor’s Choice)

Best Cougar/MILF Performer: Kendra Lust (Fan Choice), Tanya Tate (Editor’s Choice)

Best Transsexual Performer: Isabella Sorrenti (Fan Choice), Jessy Dubari (Editor’s Choice)

Best BBW Performer: Becki Butterfly (Fan Choice), Samantha 38G (Editor’s Choice)

Best Boobs: Keisha Grey (Fan Choice), Angela White (Editor’s Choice)

Best Butt: Megan Rain (Fan Choice), Nikki Delano (Editor’s Choice)

Best Body: Riley Steele (Fan Choice), Jessa Rhodes (Editor’s Choice)

Miss Congeniality: Lauren Phillips

Best Online Presence: Kendra Sunderland (Fan Choice), Lelu Love (Editor’s Choice)

Best Director — Feature: Stormy Daniels (Fan Choice), Kay Brandt (Editor’s Choice)

Best Director — Non-Feature: Mason (Fan Choice), Greg Lansky (Editor’s Choice)

Best Director — Parody: Axel Braun (Fan Choice), Will Ryder (Editor’s Choice)

Best Production Company: Blacked.com (Fan Choice), Girlfriends Films (Editor’s Choice)

Best Feature Production: "Love, Sex, & TV News," Adam & Eve Pictures (Fan Choice), Wanted, Wicked Pictures (Editor’s Choice)

Best Parody Release: "Peter Pan XXX: An Axel Braun Parody," Wicked Pictures (Fan Choice), "Beauty and the Beast XXX," Exquisite Pleasures (Editor’s Choice)

Best All Sex Release: "Kayden Kross’ Casting Couch 3," Airerose Entertainment (Fan Choice), "Daddy Knows Best," Blazed Studios (Editor’s Choice)

Best All-Girl Release: "Annika and Carter," Adam & Eve Pictures (Fan Choice), "Women Seeking Women 124," Girlfriend Films (Editor’s Choice)

Best Ongoing Series: "My Sister’s Hot Friends," Naughty America (Fan Choice), "Performers of the Year," Elegant Angel (Editor’s Choice)

Best Fetish/Specialty Release: "Father Daughter Seductions 2," Desperate Pleasures Fan Choice), "Fifty Shades of Sara Jay," Wyde Syde Productions (Editor’s Choice)

Best Ethnic Series: "Black & White," Fans' Choice (Fan Choice), Black Owned, Jules Jordan (Editor’s Choice)

Best Transsexual Release: "Transsexual Babysitters 28," Devil’s Film (Fan Choice), "Aubrey Kate’s TS Fantasies," Transsensual (Editor’s Choice)

Pleasure Product of the Year: "Mia Maxx," Mia Maxx Products (Fan Choice), POPDildo, The Semenette/Berman Innovations (Editor’s Choice)

Pleasure Product Company of the Year: Pipedream Products (Fan Choice), Adam & Eve (Editor’s Choice)

Best Video Store: Adult World Tampa (Hillsborough County), XTC SuperCenter, St. Petersburg (Pinellas and Pasco Counties)

Best In-House Theater: Fantasyland (Tampa)

Best Clothing Selection: Absolutely Fabulous (Port Richey)

Best Topless/Bikini Club: 4-Play Gentlemen’s Club, St. Petersburg (Pinellas County), Thee Dollhouse, Tampa (Hillsborough County)

Best All-Nude Club: 2001 Odyssey (Hillsborough County), Brass Flamingo (Pasco County)

Best Adult Club: Monroe’s, West Palm Beach

Best New Club: Icon Gentlemen’s Club Hudson (Pinellas & Pasco Countie), The Pink Pussycat Tampa (Hillsborough County)

Best Adult Film Star Feature Dancer: Jillian Janson (Fan Choice), Richelle Ryan (Editor’s Choice)

Best Feature Showgirl: Natasha Nova (Fan Choice), Jaded Dawn (Editor’s Choice)

Best Topless/Bikini Dancer: Marley, Oz Gentlemen’s Club (Pinellas County), Amber Marie, Thee Doll House (Hillsborough County)

Best Nude Dancer: Elle, 2001 Odyssey (Hillsborough County), Venus, Icon Gentlemen’s Club (Pasco County)

Best Club DJ: DJ Hollywood, 2001 Odyssey (Hillsborough County), Christian Ott, Silks Gentlemen’s Club (Pinellas County), Donnie, Bare Assets (Pasco County)

Best Bartender: Jynx Hollywood, Skin Lounge (Hillsborough County), Sheri Mayy, 4-Play Gentlemen’s Club (Pinellas County), Rogue, Brass Flamingo (Pasco County)

In addition to the Fan Vote and Editor’s Choice awards, NightMoves Magazine also celebrated the winners of their Special Recognition Awards:

The Adella Award for PR/Marketing: Kelly Shibari

The Triple Play Award: Bonnie Rotten 

National Lifetime Achievement Award: Evan Stone

2016 NightMoves Hall of Fame: Will Ryder and Gia Nova

First Choice Winners (predictions for next year’s big DVD winners, for films released after this year’s voting deadline):

"Babysitting the Baumgartners," Adam & Eve Pictures

"Suicide Squad XXX: An Axel Braun Parody," Wicked Comix

"Not Traci Lords XXX: '80s Superstars Reborn," X-Play / Pulse

For more information on NightMoves Magazine, visit their official website or follow them on Twitter.